Chatroulette.Com - Info

chatroulette receives about 67,195 unique visitors and 82,650 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $537.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,582,754.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chatroulette.com is ranked number 13,824 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.252.128.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,582,754.11
Daily Revenue:
$537.56
Monthly Revenue:
$16,126.80
Yearly Revenue:
$196,209.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,195
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,015,850
Daily Pageviews:
82,650 (1.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,493
Average Load Time:
(871 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.6%14.4%15017
South Korea 7.5%7.5%3118
Germany 6.0%6.0%7301
Spain 5.8%6.0%4263
India 4.6%4.4%24281
Italy 4.4%3.9%6161
Turkey 4.3%4.6%4596
United Kingdom 3.8%3.9%9840
France 3.4%3.9%9649
Canada 2.5%2.5%9984
Mexico 2.4%2.2%8245
Sweden 2.3%3.3%3772
Russia 2.0%1.8%30850
Netherlands 1.9%1.8%10112
Argentina 1.8%1.6%5273
Poland 1.8%1.9%10932
Algeria 1.8%2.2%2546
Belgium 1.6%1.5%5257
Australia 1.5%1.5%13258
Colombia 1.4%1.3%4216
Brazil 1.4%1.4%26819
Chile 1.4%1.3%2888
Morocco 1.3%1.1%3187
China 1.2%1.0%40192
Denmark 1.1%0.9%5553
Other 1.1%1.1%2389
Croatia 1.0%1.0%2069
Egypt 1.0%1.2%8387
Greece 1.0%0.9%9114
Austria 1.0%1.0%6649
Hungary 0.8%1.0%5037
Japan 0.8%0.7%60099
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%25375
Georgia 0.6%0.5%1112
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%17017
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%12499

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chatroulette.com
99.97%97.51%1.14
forum.chatroulette.com
1.78%2.37%1.6
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,370,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,412,011
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2
Bing Backlinks:
1,467,849
Bing Indexed Pages:
1

Domain Overview

SEMrush chatroulette.com
Domain:
  chatroulette.com
Rank:
  4518
Organic Keywords:
  447
Organic Traffic:
  301,167
Organic Cost:
  $45,918.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  36,734
Facebook shares:
  105,320
Facebook comments:
  115,131
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  257,185
Tweets:
  27,165
Google +:
  19,804
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  74,603
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  22

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
162.159.252.128
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.252.128

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Jul 2015 19:17:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0b40048b947dd245bce297753398db741437160621; expires=Sat, 16-Jul-16 19:17:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.chatroulette.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 207848dac085016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.254.128 300
A 162.159.252.128 300
A 162.159.255.128 300
A 162.159.255.127 300
A 162.159.253.128 300
SOA 3600
Mname carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018847646
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
NS dana.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-11-16
Domain Age:
5 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: chatroulette.com
Registry Domain ID: 1575902275_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-11-22T14:57:14Z
Creation Date: 2009-11-16T16:54:54Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-16T16:54:54Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Admin Organization: ChatrouletteINC
Admin Street: 180 Hamilton Ave
Admin City: Palo Alto
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94301
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506309812
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Tech Organization: ChatrouletteINC
Tech Street: 180 Hamilton Ave
Tech City: Palo Alto
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94301
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506309812
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-17T19:17:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATROULETTE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-dec-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2009
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Jul 2015 19:16:44 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chatroulette.com widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.