Chatroulette.Com - Info chatroulette.com

chatroulette.com receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 62,715 (1.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $452.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,048.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chatroulette.com is ranked number 13,809 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.191.3.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is chatroulette.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,715 (1.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,809 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.4%11.4%15766
Spain 7.9%8.0%3335
Germany 7.8%7.6%6166
United Kingdom 4.2%4.5%8707
India 3.8%4.0%15623
Argentina 3.5%3.6%2424
Mexico 3.4%3.6%4843
Italy 3.3%3.1%8342
France 3.3%3.3%10766
Turkey 3.0%3.0%5035
Algeria 2.9%2.9%1949
Japan 2.8%2.6%25586
Russia 2.7%2.7%15394
China 2.7%2.7%31832
Austria 1.9%2.0%3279
Brazil 1.8%1.8%12969
Chile 1.4%1.4%2975
Belgium 1.4%1.3%5441
Canada 1.3%1.3%15318
Venezuela 1.3%1.3%3880
Colombia 1.2%1.3%4178
Greece 1.2%1.2%6648
Tunisia 1.1%1.1%1832
Sweden 1.0%1.0%6728
Morocco 1.0%0.9%3099
Thailand 0.9%0.9%8504
Poland 0.9%0.8%14720
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%13749
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.7%7400
Georgia 0.8%0.7%821
Portugal 0.8%0.8%5919
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%14601
Norway 0.6%0.7%8036
South Africa 0.6%0.5%13008
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%10094
Croatia 0.5%0.5%3353
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.5%0.5%1835
Australia 0.5%0.5%24758
Hungary 0.5%0.5%8071

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chatroulette.com
99.96%99.83%1.09
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush chatroulette.com
Domain:
  chatroulette.com
Rank:
  6,535
Organic Keywords:
  4,397
Organic Traffic:
  246,679
Organic Cost:
  $71,304.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,671
Total Backlinks:
  11,647
Follow Links:
  7,197
Nofollow Links:
  4,450
Referring Domains:
  1,850
Referring IPs:
  1,923

How socially engaged is chatroulette.com?

Facebook:
  261,485
Google +:
  23,040
Linkedin:
  168
Stumbles:
  74,618
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much chatroulette.com can earn?

Website Value:
$255,048.15
Daily Revenue:
$452.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$164,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is chatroulette.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.191.3
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.191.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does chatroulette.com load?

Average Load Time:
(895 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Chatroulette renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
is a place whe…ebcam and mic. and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Download and i…e Flash Player renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
post about it on Adobe's forum renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Ability to qui…und the world. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/swfobject.js
http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/bridge.js?v=5
http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/breakout.js?v=1

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://chatroulette.com/assets/images/cr_screenshot.png (4 hours)
http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/breakout.js?v=1 (4 hours)
http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/bridge.js?v=5 (4 hours)
http://chatroulette.com/assets/scripts/swfobject.js (4 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  22

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to chatroulette.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 09 Oct 2016 08:15:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5c8386ccfbde9***0d2a755***40e1b9fd1476000913; expires=Mon, 09-Oct-17 08:15:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.chatroulette.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2ef0622ff19a54f8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.190.3 294
A 104.20.191.3 294
NS dana.ns.cloudflare.com 3536
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3536

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-11-16
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: chatroulette.com
Registry Domain ID: 1575902275_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2015-11-23T01:02:40Z
Creation Date: 2009-11-16T16:54:54Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-16T16:54:54Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Admin Organization: ChatrouletteINC
Admin Street: 180 Hamilton Ave
Admin City: Palo Alto
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94301
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506309812
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andrey Ternovskiy
Tech Organization: ChatrouletteINC
Tech Street: 180 Hamilton Ave
Tech City: Palo Alto
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94301
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506309812
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-09T08:15:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATROULETTE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-dec-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2009
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Oct 2016 08:15:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chatroulette.com widget